Author Topic: Soviet Jew List  (Read 638 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Lucidthots

  • Lieutenant Colonel
  • *
  • Posts: 2364
  • Karma: +13/-0
    • View Profile
Soviet Jew List
« on: July 17, 2006, 09:44:14 PM »
NAME  NATIONALITY 
Bronstein (Trotsky)  Jew 
Apfelbaum (Zinovief)  Jew 
Lourie (Larine)  Jew 
Ouritski  Jew 
Volodarski  Jew 
Rosenfeldt (Kamanef)  Jew 
Smidovitch  Jew 
Sverdlof (Yankel)  Jew 
Nakhamkes (Steklof)  Jew 
Ulyanov (Lenin)  Russian 
Krylenko  Russian 
Lounatcharski  Russian 



"The Council of the People's Commissars comprises the following: 

MINISTRY  NAME  NATIONALITY 
President  Ulyanov (Lenin)  Russian 
Foreign Affairs  Tchitcherine  Russian 
Nationalities  Djugashvili (Stalin)  Georgian 
Agriculture  Protian  Armenian 
Economic Council  Lourie (Larine)  Jew 
Food  Schlichter  Jew 
Army & Navy  Bronstein (Trotsky)  Jew 
State Control  Lander  Jew 
State Lands  Kauffman  Jew 
Works  V. Schmidt  Jew 
Social Relief  E. Lelina (Knigissen)  Jewess 
Public Instruction  Lounatcharsky  Russian 
Religions  Spitzberg  Jew 
Interior  Apfelbaum (Zinovief)  Jew 
Hygiene  Anvelt  Jew 
Finance  Isidore Goukovski  Jew 
Press  Volodarski  Jew 
Elections  Ouritski  Jew 
Justice  I. Steinberg  Jew 
Refugees  Fenigstein  Jew 
Refugees (assist.)  Savitch  Jew 
Refugees (assist.)  Zaslovski  Jew 



"The following is the list of members of the Central Executive Committee: 

NAME  NATIONALITY 
Sverdlov (president)  Jew 
Avanessof (sec.)  Armenian 
Bruno  Lett 
Babtchinski  Jew 
Bukharin  Russian 
Weinberg  Jew 
Gailiss  Jew 
Ganzburg  Jew 
Danichevski  Jew 
Starck  German 
Sachs  Jew 
Scheinmann  Jew 
Erdling  Jew 
Landauer  Jew 
Linder  Jew 
Wolach  Czech 
Dimanstein  Jew 
Encukidze  Georgian 
Ermann  Jew 
Joffe  Jew 
Karkline  Jew 
Knigissen  Jew 
Rosenfeldt (Kamenef)  Jew 
Apfelbaum (Zinovief)  Jew 
Krylenko  Russian 
KrassikofSachs  Jew 
Kaprik  Jew 
Kaoul  Lett 
Ulyanov (lenin)  Russian 
Latsis  Jew 
Lander  Jew 
Lounatcharski  Russian 
Peterson  Lett 
Peters  Lett 
Roudzoutas  Jew 
Rosine  Jew 
Smidovitch  Jew 
Stoutchka  Lett 
Nakhamkes (Steklof)  Jew 
Sosnovski  Jew 
Skrytnik  Jew 
Bronstein (Trotsky)  Jew 
Teodorovitch  Jew 
Terian  Armenian 
Ouritski  Jew 
Telechkine  Russian 
Feldmann  Jew 
Froumkine  Jew 
Souriupa  Ukranian 
Tchavtchevadze  Georgian 
Scheikmann  Jew 
Rosental  Jew 
Achkinazi  Imeretian 
Karakhane  Karaim (Jew) 
Rose  Jew 
Sobelson (Radek)  Jew 
Sclichter  Jew 
Schikolini  Jew 
Chklianski  Jew 
Levine (Pravdine)  Jew 



"The following is the list of members of the Extraordinary Commission of Moscow: 

NAME  NATIONALITY 
Dzerjinski (president)  Pole 
Peters (vice-president)  Lett 
Chklovski  Jew 
Kheifiss  Jew 
Zeistine  Jew 
Razmirovitch  Jew 
Kronberg  Jew 
Khaikina  Jewess 
Karlson  Lett 
Schaumann  Jew 
Leontovitch  Jew 
Jacob Goldine  Jew 
Glaperstein  Jew 
Kniggisen  Jew 
Latzis  Lett 
Schillenkuss  Jew 
Janson  Lett 
Rivkine  Jew 
Antonof  Russian 
Delafabre  Jew 
Tsitkine  Jew 
Roskirovitch  Jew 
G. Sverdlof  Jew 
Biesenski  Jew 
Blioumkine  Jew 
Alexandrevitch  Russian 
I. Model  Jew 
Routenberg  Jew 
Pines  Jew 
Sachs  Jew 
Daybol  Lett 
Saissoune  Armenian 
Deylkenen  Lett 
Liebert  Jew 
Vogel  German 
Zakiss  Lett
~By their works ye shall know them~

Mathew 7

Offline Fenelon

  • First Lieutenant
  • *
  • Posts: 647
  • Karma: +11/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Soviet Jew List
« Reply #1 on: July 17, 2006, 11:30:40 PM »
Because of the value their culture places on education, they were the leaders of the proletarian movement to bring Russian into a new age.